Skip to content ↓

Welcome toHilden OaksSchool & Nursery

Open Days

Wednesday 28 February 09:00–11:00

Saturday 3 March 09:30–12:00

Wednesday 14 March 09:00–11:00

Calendar of Events

February 18
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      Thu 12 Fri 2 Sat 31 Sun 4
Mon 5 Tue 6 Wed 72 Thu 81 Fri 9 Sat 10 Sun 11
Mon 121 Tue 131 Wed 141 Thu 151 Fri 161 Sat 17 Sun 18
Mon 19 Tue 201 Wed 212 Thu 221 Fri 23 Sat 24 Sun 25
Mon 261 Tue 272 Wed 284        

01/02/18Thursday


    • General Events
    2:30pm – 3:30pm
    U8/9 Tag Rugby v Hilden Grange (A)
    • General Events
    2:30pm – 3:30pm
    Rec & Y1 Concert

03/02/18Saturday


    • General Events
    9:00am – 12:00pm
    U10A Netball Tournament @ Kent college

07/02/18Wednesday


    • General Events
    2:00pm – 4:30pm
    U10 & U11 A Netball v Russell House (A)
    • General Events
    2:30pm – 3:30pm
    U10/11 Tag Rugby v Fosse Bank (A)

08/02/18Thursday


    • General Events
    2:30pm – 3:30pm
    U8/9 Tag Rugby v Fosse Bank A)

12/02/18Monday


    • General Events
    All Day
    Holiday Club

13/02/18Tuesday


    • General Events
    All Day
    Holiday Club

14/02/18Wednesday


    • General Events
    All Day
    Holiday Club

15/02/18Thursday


    • General Events
    All Day
    Holiday Club

16/02/18Friday


    • General Events
    All Day
    Holiday Club

20/02/18Tuesday


    • General Events
    All Day
    Cross Country @ Hilden Grange

21/02/18Wednesday


    • General Events
    1:00pm – 4:30pm
    U11 Netball Tournament @ St Michael's
    • General Events
    2:00pm – 3:00pm
    U10 & U11 Rugby v Russell House (A)

22/02/18Thursday


    • General Events
    2:30pm – 3:30pm
    U8/9 Rugby v Russell House (A)

26/02/18Monday


    • General Events
    All Day
    BOOK WEEK

27/02/18Tuesday


    • General Events
    All Day
    BOOK WEEK
    • General Events
    3:30pm – 5:00pm
    Swim Gala v Wally Hall (yrs 3,4,5,6)

28/02/18Wednesday


    • General Events
    All Day
    BOOK WEEK
    • General Events
    9:00am – 11:00am
    School in Action Morning 9.00 - 11.00
    • General Events
    2:30pm – 4:00pm
    U11 A&B Netball v Walthamstow Hall (A)
    • General Events
    2:30pm – 3:30pm
    U10/11 Boys Rugby v Beechwood (A)