Skip to content ↓

Welcome toHilden OaksPreparatory School & Nursery

Forthcoming Open Days:

Tuesday 12th March 9 am - 11 am
Thursday 21st March 9 am - 11 am

Please click here for more information 

~  ~  ~  ~  ~  ~  

Centenary Celebrations

Please click here for more information

Calendar of Events

February 19
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
        Fri 1 Sat 2 Sun 3
Mon 4 Tue 51 Wed 61 Thu 72 Fri 8 Sat 91 Sun 10
Mon 11 Tue 12 Wed 132 Thu 142 Fri 152 Sat 16 Sun 17
Mon 181 Tue 191 Wed 201 Thu 211 Fri 221 Sat 23 Sun 24
Mon 25 Tue 261 Wed 272 Thu 281      

05/02/19Tuesday


    • General Events
    6:00pm – 7:00pm
    Secondary School Information Evening

06/02/19Wednesday


    • General Events
    2:30pm – 4:30pm
    U10/11 Rugby v Fosse Bank (A)

07/02/19Thursday


    • General Events
    2:30pm – 4:30pm
    U9 Netball v The Mead (A)
    • General Events
    2:30pm – 4:30pm
    U8 Netball v Fosse Bank (A)

09/02/19Saturday


    • General Events
    8:30am – 12:30pm
    Versatility Tournament - U10 @ Kent College

13/02/19Wednesday


    • General Events
    9:15am – 12:15pm
    Form 3 ChislehurstCaves trip
    • General Events
    1:45pm – 4:45pm
    U11 A&B Netball Tournament @ St Michael's

14/02/19Thursday


    • General Events
    2:30pm – 4:30pm
    Mixed U8/9 Rugby v Russell House (A)
    • General Events
    2:30pm – 4:30pm
    U8/9 Mixed Netball v Beechwood (H)

15/02/19Friday


    • General Events
    All Day
    IAPS Netball Tournament @ Framlingham College
    • General Events
    6:00pm – 7:30pm
    Speech & Drama recital evening

18/02/19Monday


    • General Events
    All Day
    Holiday Club

19/02/19Tuesday


    • General Events
    All Day
    Holiday Club

20/02/19Wednesday


    • General Events
    All Day
    Holiday Club

21/02/19Thursday


    • General Events
    All Day
    Holiday Club

22/02/19Friday


    • General Events
    All Day
    Holiday Club

26/02/19Tuesday


    • General Events
    2:30pm – 4:30pm
    Forms 3&4 Cross Country @ Hilden Grange

27/02/19Wednesday


    • General Events
    2:30pm – 4:30pm
    Mixed U10/11 A&B Rugby v Russell House (Home)
    • General Events
    2:30pm – 4:30pm
    U10/11 Netball v Beechwood (A)

28/02/19Thursday


    • General Events
    2:30pm – 4:30pm
    U8/9 Rugby v Fosse Bank (A)